Tijdlijn
<<< Menu / Schuif / Login + / - 600-1100    700-1200    800-1300    900-1400    1000-1500   1100-1600    1200-1700    1300-1800    1400-1900    1500-2000   
>>>
 Byzantium 
 Romaans 
 Gotiek 
 Renaissance 
 Late Gotiek/Noordelijke Renaissance 
 Venetie en Noord Italie 
 Hoge Renaissance 
 Manierisme 
 Barok 
1520-1569 Bruegel de Oude 
1560-1609 Annibale Carracci 
1573-1652 Inigo Jones 
1575-1642 Guido Reni 
1594-1665 Nicolas Poussin 
1598-1666 Francois Mansart 
1541-1602 Giacomo della Porta 
1543-1607 Domenico Fontana 
1556-1629 Carlo Maderno 
1557-1629 Otto Venius 
1568-1625 Brueghel de Oude 
1573-1610 Caravaggio 
1591-1652 JOSE DE RIBERA 
1593-1652 Artemisia Gentileschi 
1596-1669 Pietro da cortona 
1598-1680 Gian Lorenzo Bernini 
1598-1664 Francisco Zurbaran 
1599-1660 Diego Velazquez  
1599-1667 Francesco Borromini 
1163-1250 Notre Dame 
1176-1436 Straatsburg kath. 
1194-1220 Chartres ka. 
1211-1275 REIMS KATHEDRAAL 
1218-1247 Amiens kath. 
1220-1284 Pisano 
1228-1274 Bonaventura Berlighieri 
1240-1302 Cimabue 
1255-1318 Duccio di Buoninsegna 
1259-1330 Pietro Cavallini 
1267-1337 Giotto di Bondone 
1285-1344 Simone Martini 
1291-1347 Lippo Memmi 
1330-1399 Parler de jongere 
1350-1400 Exeter 
1444-1514 Donato Bramante 
1452-1519 Leonardo da Vinci 
1475-1564 Michelangelo 
1483-1520 RaphaŽl 
1340-1406 Claus Sluter 
1350-1409 Melchior Broederlam 
1378-1444 Robert Campin 
1390-1441 Jan van Eyck 
1400-1464 Rogier van der Weyden 
1410-1451 Stefan Lochner 
1410-1475 Dirk Bouts 
1415-1478 Jean Fouquet 
1430-1494 Hans Memling 
1440-1482 Hugo van der Goes 
1450-1516 Hieronymus Bosch 
1460-1523 gerard david 
1460-1495 Geertgen tot Sint Jans 
1471-1528 Albrecht Durer 
1472-1553 Lucas Cranach 
1478-1532 Mabuse 
1480-1550 Grunewald 
1480-1538 Albrecht Altdorfer 
1495-1562 Jan van Scorel 
1497-1543 Hans Holbein de jongere 
1498-1574 Maarten van Heemskerck 
1488-1560 Baccio Bandinelli 
1494-1557 Pontormo 
1500-1571 Benvenuto Cellini 
1503-1540 Parmigianino 
1503-1572 Bronzino 
1508-1580 Andrea Palladio 
1518-1594 Tintoretto 
1529-1608 Giambologna 
1541-1614 El Greco 
1577-1640 Peter Paul Rubens 
1580-1666 Frans Hals  
1592-1656 Gerard van Honthorst 
1595-1656 Dirck van Baburen 
1596-1657 Jakob van Campen 
1596-1656 Jan van Goyen 
1599-1641 Anthony van Dyck 
1377-1446 Brunelleschi 
1378-1455 Lorenzo Ghiberti 
1386-1466 Donatello 
1387-1455 Fra Angelico 
1396-1472 Michelozzo di Bartolomeo 
1397-1475 Paolo Uccello 
1401-1428 Masaccio 
1401-1428 Tommaso Masaccio 
1404-1472 Leon Battista Alberti 
1406-1469 Fra Filippo Lippi 
1416-1492 Piero della Franscesca 
1421-1497 Bennozzo Gozzoli 
1431-1506 Andrea Mantegna 
1432-1498 Antonio Pollaiuolo 
1435-1488 Andrea del Verrocchio 
1446-1523 Perugino 
1449-1494 Domenico Ghirlandaio 
1455-1510 Botticelli 
1475-1554 Serlio 
1507-1573 Vignola 
1511-1574 Giorgo Vasari 
1093-1128 Durham 
1171-1213 Doornik 
1431-1516 Giovanni Bellini 
1478-1510 Giorgone 
1486-1570 Jacopo Sansovino 
1487-1576 Titiaan 
1489-1534 Correggio 
1528-1588 Paolo Veronese 
1100
1100
12e
1200
1200
13e
1300
1300
14e
1400
1400
15e
1500
1500
16e
Vankasteren.org